CASAGRAND KEYSTONE, Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur

CASAGRAND KEYSTONE

142 Homes, 48 Amenities, One Address off Avinashi Road, Rakkiyapalayam

2 & 3 BHK · Starting ₹65 Lakhs onwards

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
RERA: TNRERA/32/BLG/0042/2026
142
Units
2.20
Acres
6
Floors
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

Casagrand Keystone is a 2.2-acre gated residential enclave in Rakkiyapalayam, off Avinashi Road in Tiruppur, comprising 142 apartments across 2 and 3 BHK layouts. The project was introduced by Casagrand, a Chennai-headquartered developer established in 2003 with a portfolio spanning Chennai, Coimbatore, Bangalore and Hyderabad. Built in a B+G+5 classical-style structure, Casagrand Keystone was positioned by the developer as a landmark addition to Tiruppur's organised residential segment.

Life within Keystone is designed around shared spaces as much as private ones. A 6,800 sq ft clubhouse anchors 48 indoor and outdoor amenities, while a central park of close to 24,500 sq ft and over 1.3 acres of open land give the campus room to breathe. The layout brings together a multi-purpose hall, a home theatre and AV room, a swimming pool with a poolside party area, and dedicated zones for children, senior citizens and fitness, so that daily routines and weekend gatherings both have a place to happen.

The planning behind Keystone rests on five stated principles: light, ventilation, Vaastu, privacy and aesthetics, applied across both the master plan and individual unit layouts. This classical-style design language extends from the podium level, which includes an open-air theatre stage and a skating track, down to the finish of each home, aiming for a balance between communal architecture and private comfort.

Tiruppur's identity as a textile and garment export hub has long outpaced its organised housing supply, and Avinashi Road has emerged as the corridor absorbing that gap. Casagrand Keystone was introduced at a starting price of Rs 5,199 per sq ft, a rate intended to bring gated, amenity-led community living within reach of a broader set of homebuyers in the city, rather than restricting it to a narrow luxury segment.

For those evaluating a home or an investment in Tiruppur's Rakkiyapalayam belt, Casagrand Keystone presents a planned alternative to standalone housing, backed by an established South Indian developer with an existing footprint in the same city.

Read more
Gallery

Visualize Your Future Space

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

Starting from Rs 65 Lakhs onwards

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
2 BHK
Efficient 2 BHK layout priced from the project's launch rate of Rs 5,199 per sq ft
1160 sq.ft.Rs 65 Lakhs
3 BHK
Spacious 3 BHK homes with efficient space planning and dedicated open areas
1565–1765 sq.ft.Rs 81 Lakhs
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at CASAGRAND KEYSTONE, Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur
Recreation
  • Clubhouse (6,800 sq ft)
  • Multi-purpose Hall
  • Home Theatre / AV Room
  • Swimming Pool
  • Poolside Party Area
  • Mini Theatre
Active at CASAGRAND KEYSTONE, Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur
Active
  • Fully Equipped Gym
  • Yoga Pavilion
  • Reflexology Pathway
  • Skating Track
  • Rock Climbing Wall
  • Tennis Board & Video Games
Community at CASAGRAND KEYSTONE, Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur
Community
  • Kids Play Area
  • Art Board
  • Foosball Table
  • Senior Citizen Court
  • Tot Lot
  • Trampoline
Greens & Outdoors at CASAGRAND KEYSTONE, Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur
Greens & Outdoors
  • Central Park (24,500 sq ft)
  • 1.3-acre Open Space
  • Open-air Theatre
  • Landscaped Podium Garden
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Off Avinashi Road, Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu · Rakkiyapalayam · Tiruppur

Rakkiyapalayam sits off Avinashi Road in Tiruppur, a stretch that has grown into one of the city's fastest-growing residential corridors, connecting the textile city to the wider Coimbatore-Tiruppur-Erode industrial belt. The road links Tiruppur to National Highway corridors that carry traffic toward Coimbatore, Erode, Salem and onward to Chennai and Bangalore, placing this address within an active commercial and manufacturing landscape. The neighbourhood is developing alongside newer commercial nodes, including a business park identified locally as TIDAL NEO, situated close to the project site. As Tiruppur's knitwear and garment export economy continues to expand, residential demand along this corridor has followed suit.

For residents at Casagrand Keystone, the address translates into everyday convenience without moving away from Tiruppur's core. The Avinashi Road frontage keeps the project connected to the city's railway station, bus terminals and established commercial areas, while still offering a lower-density setting compared to the older, more congested parts of town. This combination of arterial connectivity and a quieter residential pocket is what has drawn both end-users and investors to Rakkiyapalayam as Tiruppur's housing market organises itself around planned, gated communities.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • Avinashi Road — Direct frontage
  • NH 544 (Salem-Cochin Highway) — Regional connectivity
  • Tiruppur Railway Station — City connectivity
  • Tiruppur Bus Stand — City connectivity

Corporate

  • TIDAL NEO Business Park, Rakkiyapalayam — Adjacent locality
  • Tiruppur Knitwear & Garment Export Cluster — City-wide industrial belt

Hospitality

  • Fortune Park Tiruppur — Within Tiruppur city
  • The Mayberry - A Bergamont Hotel, Tiruppur — Within Tiruppur city

Education

  • Prema Nursery and Primary School, Valayankadu — Off Avinashi Road, Tiruppur
  • Municipal Middle School, Perichipalayam — Off Avinashi Road, Tiruppur

Healthcare

  • AG Hospital, Tiruppur — Off Avinashi Road, Tiruppur
  • Sree Aswika Hospital, Tiruppur — Off Avinashi Road, Tiruppur
  • Government Hospital, Avinashi — Avinashi, Tiruppur District

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

TIDAL NEO Business Park

Casagrand Keystone stands very close to the TIDAL NEO business park in Rakkiyapalayam, positioning the address near an emerging commercial and employment node within Tiruppur.

Coimbatore-Tiruppur-Erode-Salem Rapid Transit Proposal

A regional rapid transit corridor linking Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode and Salem has been proposed as part of Tamil Nadu's transit expansion, aimed at cutting travel time between these industrial cities.

NH 544 Salem-Cochin Highway Corridor

The Avinashi Road stretch feeds into the NH 544 corridor, a key highway that channels traffic between Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Erode, Salem and onward toward Chennai and Bangalore.

Avinashi Road Residential Growth Corridor

Avinashi Road has been identified as one of Tiruppur's fastest-growing residential corridors, drawing a wave of organised, gated-community developments alongside existing commercial activity.

Coimbatore International Airport Connectivity

Coimbatore International Airport serves as the nearest air connectivity point for Tiruppur residents, linking the city and its Avinashi Road corridor to major domestic and select international destinations.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC framed structure designed for durability and seismic safety

Flooring

  • Vitrified tiles in living, dining and bedroom areas

Bathroom

  • Premium CP fittings and branded sanitaryware

Kitchen

  • Provision for modular kitchen with dedicated utility area

Doors & Windows

  • Laminated main door, UPVC/aluminium windows

Electrical

  • Concealed copper wiring with modular switches

Security

  • Gated community with 24/7 CCTV surveillance
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

Direct Avinashi Road Address

Casagrand Keystone sits off Avinashi Road in Rakkiyapalayam, on a stretch recognised as one of Tiruppur's fastest-growing residential corridors, giving residents easy access to the rest of the city while staying close to newer commercial development.

2

Low-Density 2.2-Acre Campus

With only 142 homes spread across 2.2 acres and over 1.3 acres reserved for open space, the project keeps density controlled, allowing for wider walkways, greenery and a less congested living environment than typical high-rise developments.

3

48 Curated Amenities

A 6,800 sq ft clubhouse anchors 48 indoor and outdoor amenities, from a swimming pool and home theatre to a skating track and senior citizen court, giving residents of all ages dedicated spaces within the same campus.

4

Accessible Entry Pricing

Homes were introduced at a starting price of Rs 5,199 per sq ft, positioning Casagrand Keystone as a value-oriented option within Tiruppur's emerging premium residential segment without compromising on planning or amenities.

5

Established Developer Backing

Casagrand, headquartered in Chennai and established in 2003, brings its experience across Chennai, Coimbatore, Bangalore and Hyderabad to Tiruppur, including its parallel project Casagrand Highline in the city's Ammapalayam locality.

6

Planning Around Five Core Principles

The master plan and unit layouts at Keystone are built around light, ventilation, Vaastu, privacy and aesthetics, a structured design approach intended to balance community interaction with individual comfort across all 142 homes.

About the Developer

Casagrand Premier Builder Limited

Casagrand Premier Builder Limited was established in Chennai in 2003 by Arun MN, a first-generation entrepreneur who had previously worked with Wipro before seeing an opportunity to bring structured, process-driven methods into South India's residential market. Starting with a team of five professionals and a turnover of roughly Rs 50 crore, the company launched its first project, Casagrand Srishti, in Thiruvanmiyur in 2004, and delivered its first completed community, Casagrand Rivera, in 2006. Over the following two decades the business scaled to over Rs 2,000 crore in annual revenue, building a workforce that today numbers in the thousands across its project sites and corporate offices.

Casagrand's operating philosophy has always centred on positioning homes in corridors where transport, employment, and social infrastructure are already forming rather than fully formed — micro-markets such as OMR, Mogappair, Sholinganallur, Pallikaranai, Kattupakkam, and Hennur in Bengaluru. Every community is designed around a measurable amenity count: projects routinely feature 50 to 93 curated lifestyle amenities, and the company has pioneered themed residential formats in South India, including Chennai's first kids-themed community, Casagrand Asta in 2019, and a sports-themed community, Casagrand Athens, in Mogappair in 2020. This product discipline, rather than location alone, has been the consistent differentiator.

As of June 30, 2025, Casagrand had completed 103 projects covering 21.79 million sq ft of saleable area, with 57 ongoing projects spanning a further 44.10 million sq ft and 21 forthcoming projects representing an estimated 23.81 million sq ft — a pipeline that extends across Chennai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Coimbatore, Pune, and Dubai. The CBRE Report cited in the company's public disclosures places Casagrand's share of Chennai residential launches at approximately 25% for the period January 2017 to June 2025, making it the city's largest residential developer by that measure. The company entered Bengaluru in 2014 with Casagrand Luxus, Coimbatore in 2012 with Casagrand Eternia, Hyderabad in 2023, and Dubai in 2025 with the launch of Casagrand Hermina on Dubai Islands.

The group's ownership structure reflects founder Arun MN's long-term commitment to the residential category. Rather than diversifying away from housing, Casagrand has built adjacent capabilities — DoMyHome, an interior solutions arm established in 2014; Casa Grande PropCare, an integrated facilities management company serving over 250 clients across 300 sites in India; and Casagrand Industrial and Warehousing, a logistics-park platform that has attracted tenants including Pegatron, ABB Hitachi, Nexteer Automotive, and NCR Corporation. Institutional investors including Motilal Oswal, Edelweiss, and L&T Finance have backed the group, and in 2024 the flagship entity Casagrand Premier Builder Limited received SEBI approval for an initial public offering.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Casagrand Keystone RERA approved?+
Yes, Casagrand Keystone is registered under TNRERA/32/BLG/0042/2026 with the Tamil Nadu Real Estate Regulatory Authority.
What configurations are available at Casagrand Keystone in Rakkiyapalayam, Tiruppur?+
Casagrand Keystone offers 2 BHK apartments of around 1160 sq ft and 3 BHK apartments ranging from 1565 to 1765 sq ft, spread across 142 homes on a 2.2-acre site.
What is the starting price at Casagrand Keystone Tiruppur?+
Homes at Casagrand Keystone were introduced at a starting price of Rs 5,199 per sq ft, with 2 BHK units starting from around Rs 65 Lakhs.
Where exactly is Casagrand Keystone located?+
The project is located in Rakkiyapalayam, off Avinashi Road in Tiruppur, one of the city's fastest-growing residential corridors.
How many amenities does Casagrand Keystone offer?+
Casagrand Keystone provides 48 indoor and outdoor amenities, anchored by a 6,800 sq ft clubhouse and a central park of about 24,500 sq ft.
Who is the developer of Casagrand Keystone and what is their track record in Tiruppur?+
Casagrand Keystone is developed by Casagrand, a Chennai-headquartered developer established in 2003 with a wider portfolio across Chennai, Coimbatore, Bangalore and Hyderabad, including other ongoing projects in Tiruppur such as Casagrand Highline.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

CASAGRAND ALPINE

CASAGRAND ALPINE

📍 Saravanampatti, Coimbatore

Starting ₹71 L

Explore →
CASAGRAND AMBERLEY

CASAGRAND AMBERLEY

📍 Navalur, Chennai

Starting ₹1.23 Cr

Explore →
CASAGRAND AMOR

CASAGRAND AMOR

📍 Akshayanagar, Begur, Bangalore

Starting ₹1.26 Cr

Explore →
CASAGRAND AQUAGROVE

CASAGRAND AQUAGROVE

📍 Madhavaram, Chennai

Starting ₹89 L

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest